data protection - compliant RGPD

1 data manager and representative

Through its web site (the "Web Site") and its applications for PC and mobile ("the Application"), TopEspion is processing the personal data indicated below. You can contact the representative named by TopEspion in the European Union at the address [email protected], in accordance with Regulation No.. 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of their personal information (the "RGPD" "").

Please read carefully the following privacy policy, which provides the users of the Web Site or ("user" or "You") Application of relevant information on the different treatments of your information personnel carried out by TopEspion, in accordance with the RGPD.

2 processing of data carried out by TopEspion

2.1Traitement data related to your visit to our Web Site and the purchase and use of our products

When the user visits our Web Site, or buys a product TopEspion through the Web Site or Application, or using our products, TopEspion performs the processing of the following personal information :

2.1.1 Personal information collected

For the purposes of treatment, TopEspion collects the following personal information through information during the ordering process and other forms.

  • Name
  • Sex
  • Age
  • E-mail address
  • Physical address
  • Country
  • Zip code
  • Phone number
  • Name and area of the company that employs you
  • Order information such as the product purchased, the date and the amount of the order
  • Payment information, like the details of credit card or debit (type, number, expiration date, CVV security code) or other information of payment or billing.
  • Information from your visit to our Web Site. We collect information about your browsing (including the page that transferred you to a Web of TopEspion site, the keywords entered in a search engine and that have referred you to a site Web de TopEspion)
  • Information obtained through the use of our products. We collect information on the products you use and how you use them as well as information on your unit staff, including the details of your device, operating system, user name, your ID TopEspion, your geographic location, information about the logs, error reports and information and the format of the files on which you work (subject to your consent to provide)
  • The serial number of your product
  • The content of your exchanges with customer support

2.1.2 Objective and legal basis for the processing of the information

TopEspion uses the information we collect about you for the following purposes :

To provide the user (s) (s) products ordered (s))

For the performance of a contract which the user is involved, in accordance with article 6.1(b) of the RGPD, and when the data collected are necessary for TopEspion to identify the user, to issue an invoice and debit sound credit card number

To verify your identity and provide you our customer support

To analyze your use of our Web Sites and our products, to better understand their use and to improve our services and the user experience, to interact with users and keep coming them.

2.1.3 Recipients of personal information

We may also share your personal information with companies that help us in our activities in dealing with this information on our behalf for the above purposes. These companies include service providers of payment processing, hosting service providers, service providers for analysis of data, prevention and monitoring of fraud companies, suppliers of Services Messaging, social networks and other service providers and marketing platforms.

TopEspion may also disclose a user's personal information :

  • If TopEspion is found in the duty to disclose or share personal information to comply with legal obligations, or to ensure the rights, resources, or the safety of its customers or other activities, and
  • His successors or the purchasers of all or part of the activities of TopEspion.

2.1.4 Transfer of personal information

The personal information collected may be transferred by TopEspion to recipients located outside the European Union, and governed by laws for the protection of personal information of the users do not have the same scope as in Union European.

TopEspion ensures that personal information handled by the company or its suppliers and partners with activities outside the European Union will be treated securely and are protected against unauthorized access, loss or destruction, any unlawful treatment and treatment not consistent with the objectives set out in this privacy policy.

Below you will find relevant information about transfers :

  • TopEspion may transfer the information collected to payment processing service providers in order to conclude the procedure of payment
  • TopEspion may transfer the information collected to independent providers of messaging services to send promotional emails, or other marketing platforms or service providers to provide the services correspondents
  • TopEspion can use independent monitoring tools (like Adwords, Bing, bugsplat, Criteo, disqus, fabric, Facebook, FireBase, Flurry, Google Analytics, Hotjar, LinkedIn, Pardot, Quora, JPUSH) in order to track information the use of the products and Web sites, and such information will be kept on third-party servers. These monitoring tools can send data analysis reports to TopEspion for the above purposes
  • TopEspion may retain information collected on servers leased to independent providers of hosting services.

2.1.5 Duration of data retention

TopEspion will retain the personal information collected for the duration of the contract and for 60 days after the end of it. Beyond this period, so that TopEspion can demonstrate the existence of a law, a contract or a legal requirement, the corresponding personal information will be kept in files belonging to intermediaries for a period not exceeding those strictly necessary for the purpose of storage and complies with the applicable regulations.

Banking information will be deleted as soon as the payment has been processed and will be effective. A period of retraction may also apply. The number and the expiration date of the credit card (not the CVV security code) can be saved in files controlled by intermediaries to provide evidence in case of claim for payment, for the duration established in article L. 133 - 24 financial code and monetary french (13 to 15 months in the case of deferred payment card).

2.2 treatment of the personal information relating to the comment boxes

When the user decides to leave a comment about a product on the Web Site or Application TopEspion, TopEspion performs the processing of personal information as follows :

2.2.1 Personal information collected

TopEspion collects the following personal information for purposes of treatment :

  • E-mail address
  • Name or pseudonym
  • Profile picture
  • Other potential personal information provided by the user in his comments (age, location, etc.)
  • Content of your comment.

2.2.2 Objective and legal basis for the processing of the information

The information is processed by TopEspion to improve sesproduits and offer its customers more comprehensive and transparent information about TopEspion products and potential. Such comments, and the corresponding personal information are provided by the user on a voluntary basis, so that the treatment of the information is based on the consent of the user.

TopEspion can use the comments you post (with your relevant information) for marketing purposes to allow other users to better understand and use our products.

2.2.3 Recipients of personal information

TopEspion may send personal information to independent email service providers, social networking or marketing platforms and other service providers.

2.2.4 Transfer of personal information

The personal information collected may be transferred by TopEspion to recipients located outside the European Union, and governed by laws for the protection of personal information of the Utilisateursn' not having the same scope as in Union European.

TopEspion ensures that personal information handled by the company or its suppliers and partners with activities outside the European Union will be treated securely and are protected against unauthorized access, loss or destruction, any unlawful treatment and treatment not consistent with the objectives set out in this privacy policy.

Below you will find relevant information about transfers :

  • TopEspion may transfer the information collected to independent providers of messaging services to send promotional emails, or other marketing platforms or service providers to provide the services correspondents
  • TopEspion may retain information collected on servers leased to independent providers of hosting services.

2.2.5 Duration of data retention

TopEspion will not retain personal information collected for more than 5 years from the date of collect them.

2.3 treatment of the personal information relating to news bulletins and commercials

The user may wish to subscribe to the TopEspion newsletter to receive news about TopEspion products and information. In this case, TopEspion performs the processing of personal information as follows :

2.3.1 Personal information collected

For the purposes of this treatment, TopEspion will only collect information that you provide, such as address electronic of the user, his name or pseudonym, his country, his favorite product and its actions following receipt of promotional messages.

2.3.2 Objective and legal basis for processing of personal information

TopEspion performs the processing of the personal information to provide to potential customers and current information and news about the products of TopEspion.

The subscription to the newsletter of TopEspion information and the seizure of the corresponding personal information is done on a voluntary basis, so that the treatment of the personal information collected is based on the consent of the user .

2.3.3 Recipients of personal information

TopEspion may send personal information to independent providers of messaging services and other service providers as the analysis of the data and hosting service providers.

2.3.4 Transfer of personal information

The personal information collected may be transferred by TopEspion to recipients located outside the European Union, and governed by laws for the protection of personal information of the Utilisateursn' not having the same scope as in Union European.

TopEspion ensures that personal information handled by the company or its suppliers and partners with activities outside the European Union will be treated securely and are protected against unauthorized access, loss or destruction, any unlawful treatment and treatment not consistent with the objectives set out in this privacy policy.

Below you will find relevant information about transfers :

  • TopEspion may transfer the information collected to independent providers of messaging services to send promotional messages or information bulletins.
  • TopEspion may retain information collected on servers leased to independent providers of hosting services.
  • TopEspion can use independent monitoring tools (like Google Analytics) to track information about the user actions following receipt of advertising messages, and this information will be stored on servers third party. These independent monitoring tools will be able to send reports to analyze the data for the above purposes to TopEspion.

2.3.5 Shelf life of information

TopEspion will retain the personal information collected for 3 years from their collection or the last contact with the user (according to the last of these events to occur).

At the end of this period of 3 years, TopEspion will contact the user to ask him if he wishes to continue to receive commercial information from TopEspion. If no response positive and meaningful to the user, personal information will be deleted or archived in accordance with the applicable regulations.

2.4 Cookies and trackers

When the user views the Web Site or Application, TopEspion installs cookies and other trackers on the device of it.

For additional information about cookies and trackers, please read the policy TopEspion about cookies.

3. rights of the user

To the extent required by the laws of your jurisdiction, you can enjoy the following rights. Prior to these, we recommend that you consult your legal advisor if the laws of your jurisdiction establish rights below.

Rights Content

The right to be informed

The user is entitled to receive clear, transparent and easy to understand information about how TopEspion collects and uses the personal information and its rights. That's why TopEspion provides the user of the information through this privacy policy.

The right of access

The user is entitled to access to his personal information (if TopEspion treat) and specific information (similar to those provided in this privacy policy).

The right of correction

The user is entitled to correct their personal information if they are incorrect or incomplete.

The right to erasure

This right to oblivion allows the user to request deletion or deletion of personal information when there is no TIC to TopEspion to keep. This is not a general right to erasure, exceptions are planned.

The right to limit the treatment

In certain circumstances, the user will have the right to block or interrupt the use of personal information.

The right to the portability of the information

The user will be entitled to receive his personal information provided to TopEspion in a structured, commonly used and treatable format by a machine, and will have the right to transmit these data to another Manager.

The right to oppose the processing of the information

The user has the right to oppose the processing of his personal information on databases relating to his particular situation, and at any time,.

The right to claim

The user shall be entitled to make a claim against how TopEspion handles or handles his personal information to the national authority of supervision (in France, the CNIL).

The right to withdraw consent

If the user has consented to a specific treatment of personal information by TopEspion, he will have the right to withdraw consent at any time. If so, this will not mean that all processing performed by TopEspion of the personal information of the user with his consent up to this point will become illegal).

The right to give instructions

The user shall be entitled to give general or specific instructions regarding conservation, the removal and use of its specific information after his death.

4. revision of this privacy policy

We may occasionally modify this privacy policy (or other documents related to it) in order to allow TopEspion to use or share your personal information differently. As appropriate, links to the policy published on our websites (which are usually found at the bottom of pages) will indicate that the policy has been changed. For new users, the change will take effect upon its publication. For current users, if the change is significant, it will take effect 30 days after its publication. We encourage you to check the privacy policy regularly for the latest information on our privacy practices.

5. contact TopEspion

If the user needs to contact TopEspion for any reason whatsoever (including to exercise any of its rights concerning the protection of information as defined above), may contact [email protected]

TopEspion will at the request of the user and provide information for free, except when queries are obviously unfounded or excessive (especially due to their repetitive nature), in which case TopEspion may charge a reasonable fee (taking into account administrative costs to provide information or to communicate, or to take the measures requested), or decline to act.